Hostal Salones Victoria

+ 23

Vind het beste hotel in León voor je datums, selecteer op prijs of voorkeur

Vergelijk aanbiedingen voor Hostal Salones Victoria op honderden sites, allemaal op één plek

Zoek naar een aanbieding met gratis annuleren of uitstekende beoordelingen

Kamers en prijzen vergelijken

Wij vergelijken honderden websites om de beste aanbieding voor je te vinden

1 nacht
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Wij vergelijken honderden websites om de beste aanbieding voor je te vinden

Wat feiten op een rij

Inchecken vanaf:
13:00
Uitchecken vóór:
12:00
Huisdieren
Huisdieren niet toegestaan

Voorzieningen

wifi
Parkeren
Restaurant
Niet roken
Bar
Meertalig personeel

Meer over Hostal Salones Victoria

Hostal Salones Victoria

Hostal Salones Victoria heeft een gedeelde lounge, een terras, een restaurant en een bar in Santa Marina del Rey. Dit pension met 2 sterren biedt gratis WiFi, een conciërgedienst en een excursiebalie.

Reviews van
Tripadvisor
Genoemd door reizigers
Stel

Opmerking: 7 okt. 2023

Verblijfdata: okt. 2023

Nice surprise !

Warm welcome despite our limited Spanish, the hosts took the time to explain to us. Outdated decoration but very good hygiene of the place. The bedding is comfortable. The meals are hearty based on local specialties. We have very good memories of our stay!
Stel

AU

Opmerking: 30 dec. 2015

Verblijfdata: sep. 2015

Great Spanish hospitality

Santa Marina del Rey is a few kilometres off the Camino, and so not a "normal" stopover. I am so glad that we made the trip here. We needed to catch a taxi from Villadangos del Paramo to the hostal, as I was carrying an injury and didn't want to walk the additional distance.
Very well worth the decision to stay here. It seems to be a family run business in this quaint and quiet little rural town. Our host, Isobel (?), was lovely. She was friendly and accommodating, and even though we had no common language we seemed to communicate well. The next day she offered to drive us back to the Camino so that we could recommence our journey.
The hostal itself is fairly basic, but still has everything that the overnight traveller needs. I've given it "excellent" ratings because of the service and the overall positive feeling I got from our stay. The town itself is quiet, but a fine place to wander around - and we found a small bar which was open and so dropped in for a vino and cafe.
All round this was one of our favourite stays along the Camino. Highly recommended.
Overig

Opmerking: 23 sep. 2019

Verblijfdata: sep. 2019

Muy mal

Estuvimos comiendo 4 personas, muy mal servicio porque tuvimos que esperar entre cada plato más de media hora. Tenían varias mesas con grupos, pero si no tienen capacidad para atender a tanta gente que no cojan tantas reservas.
En cuanto a la comida las carrilleras muy duras, las patatas fritas frías....En fin que no creo que repitamos.
Groepsreiziger

Opmerking: 29 okt. 2018

Verblijfdata: sep. 2018

Comida casera

Varios días cenando el menú, por 12 euros, muy buena comida, cantidad y calidad, de carta sólo probamos los callos y no estaban mal cocinados pero para nuestro gusto demasiado picantes. Camareros muy amables. El propietario no tanto.
Groepsreiziger

Opmerking: 19 jul. 2017

Verblijfdata: jul. 2017

Decepcionante

Estuvimos 4 amigos cenando el martes día 18 que era la fiesta del ajo, y la verdad de pena, los camareros chicos contratados para ese día, por supuesto que era la primera vez que trabajaban en la hostelería, pedimos sopa de trucha que no estaba mal, de segundo lechazo recalentado por dentro frío y por fuera caliente seco y sin sabor y para colmo no nos dieron café nos dijeron que fuéramos a tomarlo a la barra, en total que 30€ por persona y a medio cenar, por supuestp que no volveremos a ir.

Locatie

3,0

Carretera Órbigo, 1, León, 24393, Spanje|25,83 km van stadscentrum

Inchecken en uitchecken

Inchecken vanaf:

13:00

Uitchecken vóór:

12:00

Goed om te weten

Huisdieren

Huisdieren niet toegestaan

Belangrijke informatie over de stad
Please note that under Royal Decree 933/2021, effective February 1, 2025, hotels in Spain may request certain personal information at check-in, including but not limited to identification, address, email, and phone number for guests 14 and older, as well as proof of relationship with minors under 14.
Extra bedden

Neem contact op met het hotel voor meer informatie extra bedden in de kamer.

Hostal Salones Victoria: veelgestelde vragen

Hostal Salones Victoria ligt op 25.8 km van het stadscentrum van León.
Hostal Salones Victoria ligt in León, Spanje en ligt op 25.8 km van het stadscentrum van León.
Bij Hostal Salones Victoria kun je inchecken vanaf 13:00, en je moet uitchecken voor 12:00.
Ja, er is parkeergelegenheid bij Hostal Salones Victoria.
Ja, Hostal Salones Victoria heeft een restaurant.