Rococo Residence

+ 42

Vind het beste hotel in Colombo voor je datums, selecteer op prijs of voorkeur

Vergelijk aanbiedingen voor Rococo Residence op honderden sites, allemaal op één plek

Zoek naar een aanbieding met gratis annuleren of uitstekende beoordelingen

Kamers en prijzen vergelijken

Wij vergelijken honderden websites om de beste aanbieding voor je te vinden

1 nacht
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Wij vergelijken honderden websites om de beste aanbieding voor je te vinden

Wat feiten op een rij

Inchecken vanaf:
14:00
Uitchecken vóór:
12:00
Huisdieren
Huisdieren niet toegestaan

Voorzieningen

wifi
Parkeren
Airconditioning
Luchthavenshuttle
Zwembad
Restaurant

Meer over Rococo Residence

Rococo Residence

Rococo Residence ligt in Colombo en beschikt over gratis WiFi en airconditioning. De Amerikaanse ambassade ligt op 800 meter van de accommodatie. Bij de accommodatie is gratis privéparkeergelegenheid beschikbaar.

Reviews van
TripadvisorExpediaHotels.com
Genoemd door reizigers
Anonieme reiziger

Opmerking: 18 dec. 2025

Verblijfdata: dec. 2025

The beds were comfortable and toilets were clean. The staff was also very attentive. The place has been well designed but isn't maintained well. The walls were very dirty and we had a problem with a bad smell coming out of one of the toilets. They tried to fix it and had to give us another room, which didn't have that problem. Other than this issue, it was a decenr place to stay. An overall clean would do wonders for this property.
Groepsreiziger

Opmerking: 10 jun. 2024

Verblijfdata: jun. 2024

Loosing business

The restaurant is closing at 11.00pm.But they stopping their guest to enter to the restaurant from 10.00pm.This is very bad.I have been very regularly coming there. Also they should have hot water to drink. But they don't have it.very dimple things.But staff service are very good.
Anonieme reiziger

Opmerking: 14 jan. 2024

Verblijfdata: jan. 2024

Property was clean in general, but needs to be maintained. Cupboard was broken, furniture was stained, pool area needs some love too, not inviting at all. Breakfast was generally ok when it arrived on time. Communication online was good but face to face was difficult and we speak the language. Would I stay in this apartment again the answer would be no.
Anonieme reiziger

Opmerking: 13 dec. 2023

Verblijfdata: dec. 2023

The apartment was great, and overall the stay was good, but when I arrived, there was still menstruation trash in my bathroom from the prior guest which made me question the overall cleanliness and attention to detail.
Soloreiziger

Opmerking: 25 nov. 2023

Verblijfdata: nov. 2023

THE FRIENDLIEST PLACE IN COLOMBO

I had an enforced medically related stay in Colombo and discovered a wonderful apartment in Rococo Residences.
The apartment I had was a 2bed/2 bath with one bedroom locked off as I was staying solo. The apartment was roomy, quiet and well equipped - even a washing machine! There is a wonderful Rooftop Bar and Restaurant with a welcoming and hospitable team, eager to please and an eclectic menu with many choices. Front desk team were kind, knowledgeable and always willing to help and even the security guards went out of their way to be helpful and friendly.
I had to visit Nawaloka Hospital several times a day and this was an easy 12min walk or cheap 5 minTuk Tuk Taxi ride away. One mustn't forget the unmissable Cricket Club Cafe just one block down the road from Rococo Residences, or Colombo City Centre Shopping Mall a mere 5 min walk away.

Uitstekende locatie

4,8

203, Sir James Peiris Mawatha, Colombo 02, Colombo, 00200, Sri Lanka|2,46 km van stadscentrum

Inchecken en uitchecken

Inchecken vanaf:

14:00

Uitchecken vóór:

12:00

Goed om te weten

Huisdieren

Huisdieren niet toegestaan

Extra bedden

Neem contact op met het hotel voor meer informatie extra bedden in de kamer.

Rococo Residence: veelgestelde vragen

Rococo Residence ligt op 2.5 km van het stadscentrum van Colombo.
Rococo Residence ligt in Colombo, Sri Lanka en ligt op 2.5 km van het stadscentrum van Colombo.
Bij Rococo Residence kun je inchecken vanaf 14:00, en je moet uitchecken voor 12:00.
Ja, er is parkeergelegenheid bij Rococo Residence.
Ja, Rococo Residence heeft een restaurant.