Steigenberger Hotel Doha

+ 118

Vind het beste hotel in Doha voor je datums, selecteer op prijs of voorkeur

Vergelijk aanbiedingen voor Steigenberger Hotel Doha op honderden sites, allemaal op één plek

Zoek naar een aanbieding met gratis annuleren of uitstekende beoordelingen

Kamers en prijzen vergelijken

Wij vergelijken honderden websites om de beste aanbieding voor je te vinden

1 nacht
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Wij vergelijken honderden websites om de beste aanbieding voor je te vinden

Wat feiten op een rij

Inchecken vanaf:
15:00
Uitchecken vóór:
12:00
Huisdieren
Huisdieren niet toegestaan

Voorzieningen

wifi
Parkeren
Airconditioning
Luchthavenshuttle
Zwembad
Fitnesscentrum

Meer over Steigenberger Hotel Doha

Steigenberger Hotel Doha

Steigenberger Hotel Doha ligt in Doha, op 1,9 km van het Nationaal Museum van Qatar, en biedt accommodatie met restaurants, gratis privéparkeergelegenheid, een buitenzwembad en een fitnesscentrum.

Reviews van
Trip.comHotels.comExpediaTripadvisor
Genoemd door reizigers
Zakenreiziger

Opmerking: 1 sep. 2026

Verblijfdata: sep. 2026

First time I’m experiencing hot weather

I had a wonderful stay! The location was perfect — convenient and peaceful at the same time. The atmosphere felt welcoming and relaxed from the moment I arrived. The rooms were clean, comfortable, and thoughtfully designed, making it easy to unwind. Overall, it offered excellent value for the experience. I’d happily recommend this place and would love to return!

Antwoord van hotel

Opmerking: 3 sep. 2026

Dear Valued Guest,
Thank you very much for sharing your wonderful feedback!
We are delighted to know that you had a wonderful stay and enjoyed our convenient yet peaceful location, welcoming atmosphere, and comfortable, thoughtfully designed rooms. It is also great to hear that you found your stay to be excellent value for money.
We truly appreciate your kind recommendation and are especially pleased that your first experience of the hot weather did not stop you from enjoying your time with us!
Thank you once again for choosing Steigenberger Hotel Doha. We look forward to welcoming you back for another memorable stay!
Kind regards,
Mohamed Abdelrashid
Assistant Cluster Front Office Manager
Familiereiziger

Opmerking: 12 jun. 2026

Verblijfdata: jun. 2026

Best hotel in Doha

It was a pleasant stay with the family. Everything we needed was provided by the reception team. Thank you very much for the excellent service.
Special thanks to Mr. Munther for his concern for my father.
Joseph, thank you for the services, you did a great job
Thank you Raafat for the constant laughter

Antwoord van hotel

Opmerking: 15 jun. 2026

عزيزنا الضيف،
شكراً جزيلاً على كلماتك الطيبة وتقييمك الرائع. يسعدنا جداً أن إقامتك كانت مريحة ومميزة وأن الفندق كان مطابقاً لتوقعاتك ولما شاهدته عند الحجز. نشكرك على إشادتك بفريق الاستقبال، وسننقل تقديرك لرأفت ومنذر وجوزيف الذين يسعدهم دائماً تقديم أفضل خدمة ومساعدة لضيوفنا.
كما يسعدنا معرفة أن النظافة، التنظيم، وسرعة تلبية الطلبات كانت عند حسن ظنك. شكراً لثقتك بنا ولتقديرك لجهود فريق العمل، ونتطلع إلى الترحيب بك مرة أخرى في أقرب فرصة
مع خالص التقدير،
محمد عبدالرشيد
مساعد مدير مجموعة المكاتب الأماميه
Soloreiziger

PK

Opmerking: 2 sep. 2026

Verblijfdata: aug. 2026

Great stay as always

I am regular at Steigenberger Hotel Doha. As always, it was a comfortable stay. From checkin to checkout, everything was smooth. Room is excellent. Breakfast options are good. Staff is welcoming and courteous.

Antwoord van hotel

Opmerking: 3 sep. 2026

Dear Valued Guest,
Thank you for your continued loyalty and for choosing Steigenberger Hotel Doha time and time again!
We are truly delighted to know that you had another great and comfortable stay with us. It is wonderful to hear that everything went smoothly from check-in to check-out and that you enjoyed your excellent room, our breakfast selection, and the welcoming and courteous service provided by our team.
Your continued trust means a great deal to us, and we sincerely appreciate having you as one of our valued regular guests. We look forward to welcoming you back again soon for another wonderful stay!
Kind regards,
Mohamed Abdelrashid
Assistant Cluster Front Office Manager
Familiereiziger

Opmerking: 1 sep. 2026

Verblijfdata: aug. 2026

Great

We had an amzing stay .we were on full board the staffs on the restaurant were incredible especially gloria (olea restaurant).she was top from the day one.thank you again.hope see u soon

Antwoord van hotel

Opmerking: 3 sep. 2026

Dear Valued Guest,
Thank you very much for your wonderful review!
We are delighted to know that you had an amazing stay with us and enjoyed your Full Board experience. It is especially rewarding to hear your kind words about our restaurant team at Olea.
A special thank you for recognizing Gloria for her incredible service. We are truly proud to have her as part of our team, and we will be delighted to share your lovely feedback with her.
Thank you once again for choosing Steigenberger Hotel Doha. We look forward to welcoming you back again very soon!
Kind regards,
Mohamed Abdelrashid
Assistant Cluster Front Office Manager
Familiereiziger

Opmerking: 1 sep. 2026

Verblijfdata: sep. 2026

can’t go wrong

great location good value for money excellent breakfast
only downside was the smoke alarm kept on going off when having a shower that was annoying
great staff very helpful

Antwoord van hotel

Opmerking: 3 sep. 2026

Dear Valued Guest,
Thank you for sharing your wonderful feedback! We are delighted to know that you enjoyed our great location, excellent value for money, delicious breakfast, and the helpful service provided by our team.
We sincerely apologize for the inconvenience caused by the smoke alarm during your shower. Your comments have been shared with the relevant team to look into this matter and prevent similar occurrences in the future.
We truly appreciate your recommendation and look forward to welcoming you back for another enjoyable stay at Steigenberger Hotel Doha!
Kind regards,
Mohamed Abdelrashid
Assistant Cluster Front Office Manager

Zeer goede locatie

4,3

Building no 82, Street No 310, Zone No 26, Najma, Doha, 00000, Qatar|2,18 km van stadscentrum

Inchecken en uitchecken

Inchecken vanaf:

15:00

Uitchecken vóór:

12:00

Goed om te weten

Huisdieren

Huisdieren niet toegestaan

Belangrijke informatie over de stad
Recently, there are risks in the security situation in Qatar, and the relevant situation is still developing. In view of the current special circumstances, tourists are advised to travel with caution. If you are already there, please be sure to pay close attention to the development of the local situation, strengthen security precautions, and make emergency preparations.
Extra bedden

Neem contact op met het hotel voor meer informatie extra bedden in de kamer.

Steigenberger Hotel Doha: veelgestelde vragen

Steigenberger Hotel Doha ligt op 2.2 km van het stadscentrum van Doha.
Steigenberger Hotel Doha ligt in Doha, Qatar en ligt op 2.2 km van het stadscentrum van Doha.
Bij Steigenberger Hotel Doha kun je inchecken vanaf 15:00, en je moet uitchecken voor 12:00.
Ja, er is parkeergelegenheid bij Steigenberger Hotel Doha.
Ja, Steigenberger Hotel Doha heeft een restaurant.