Boho Club Marbella - a Preferred Hotel

+ 303

Vind het beste hotel in Marbella voor je datums, selecteer op prijs of voorkeur

Vergelijk aanbiedingen voor Boho Club Marbella - a Preferred Hotel op honderden sites, allemaal op één plek

Zoek naar een aanbieding met gratis annuleren of uitstekende beoordelingen

Kamers en prijzen vergelijken

Wij vergelijken honderden websites om de beste aanbieding voor je te vinden

1 nacht
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Wij vergelijken honderden websites om de beste aanbieding voor je te vinden

Wat feiten op een rij

Inchecken vanaf:
15:00
Uitchecken vóór:
12:00
Ontbijt
Ontbijt beschikbaar
Huisdieren
Huisdieren welkom tegen een toeslag
Kinderen
Kinderen zijn welkom in dit hotel

Voorzieningen

wifi
Parkeren
Airconditioning
Luchthavenshuttle
Zwembad
Fitnesscentrum

Meer over Boho Club Marbella - a Preferred Hotel

Boho Club Marbella - a Preferred Hotel

Boho Club Marbella - a Preferred Hotel ligt in Marbella, op 7 minuten lopen van Playa Río Verde, en biedt accommodatie met een buitenzwembad, gratis privéparkeren, een fitnesscentrum en een tuin.

Reviews van
Hotels.comExpediaTripadvisor
Genoemd door reizigers
Familiereiziger

Opmerking: 24 jun. 2026

Verblijfdata: jun. 2026

The best hotel in Spain!!!

The experience cannot be better, 11 out of 10
Incredible human team
Super, super recommendable

Antwoord van hotel

Opmerking: 9 jul. 2026

Estimado Richard,
Muchísimas gracias por compartir una reseña tan maravillosa y llena de entusiasmo. ¡Nos ha dejado sin palabras con ese "11 sobre 10" y al considerarnos el mejor hotel de España! Es un honor absoluto para todos nosotros.
Nos alegra que dedique estas palabras a nuestro increíble equipo. Cada uno de ellos trabaja con una pasión enorme para cuidar cada detalle y crear experiencias mágicas, por lo que saber que su calidez y profesionalidad fueron lo mejor de su estancia es nuestra mayor recompensa.
Agradecemos enormemente su súper recomendación y ya estamos deseando tener el placer de darle la bienvenida de nuevo en Boho Club Marbella para asegurarnos de que su próxima visita sea, al menos, igual de perfecta.
Un cordial saludo,
Iván Castro.
Front of House Manager.
Familiereiziger

UK

Opmerking: 22 jul. 2026

A tranquil, luxury escape.

A luxury escape. It’s so peaceful and decadent with a relaxed vibe. 3rd time staying here. Rooms are beautifully done. The daily yoga and Pilates was a bonus and the instruction was to a very good standard. The staff are all lovely and welcoming. The gardens are immaculately kept. My only negatives would be that we spent a lot of time by the pool and we were driven mad by the repetitive playlist. Please bring back the club sandwich at the pool.

Antwoord van hotel

Opmerking: 23 jul. 2026

Dear Guest,
Thank you so much for returning to Boho Club for a third time. It truly means the world to us to welcome you back again and again.
I'm delighted that you found the peace and relaxed, decadent vibe you were looking for, and that our daily yoga and Pilates added something special to your stay. I'll be sure to pass your kind words on to our instructors. It's also wonderful to hear you enjoyed the beautifully finished rooms and our gardens, which our team tends to with real pride.
Thank you, too, for your honest notes. You're absolutely right about the pool playlist, and we're already refreshing it so it feels as effortless as the rest of the experience. Your request has also been heard loud and clear about the club sandwich and we will definitely take it into consideration!
It would be our pleasure to welcome you for a fourth stay, and next time to a better soundtrack with that club sandwich waiting for you.
Warm regards,
Iván Castro
Front of House Manager
Anonieme reiziger

Opmerking: 20 jul. 2026

Verblijfdata: jul. 2026

The breakfast excellent
The big swimming pool is ok the small one need renovation in it and all the wood around it is bad not good enough to a high end hotel
Stel

Opmerking: 12 jul. 2026

Amazing stay

A truly exceptional hotel. We stayed two nights for our wedding anniversary and were upgraded to a beautiful bungalow with a private terrace opening straight onto the gardens — green, quiet and completely peaceful. The staff had noted the occasion and marked it with a handwritten letter, cake and wine waiting in the room, along with countless small gestures throughout our stay that felt genuine rather than routine. We never left the property once; everything we could want was already there, and we happily worked our way through every restaurant on site. The kitchen is serious. They even set up an enormous screen for the World Cup with a fantastic atmosphere. Worth every euro, and we’ll be back.
Could be improved:
Honestly very little. The cocktails at the pool bar in the late afternoon were the one thing that didn’t match the standard of everything else — a small training matter, and easily fixed.

Antwoord van hotel

Opmerking: 12 jul. 2026

Dear Ariana,
Thank you so much for taking the time to share such a thoughtful review.
We are truly honoured that you chose to celebrate your wedding anniversary with us, and we're delighted to hear that your stay was so memorable. It’s wonderful to know that you enjoyed your bungalow, the peaceful surroundings, and the special touches prepared by our team. Creating genuine, personal experiences for our guests is at the heart of what we do, so your kind words mean a great deal to all of us.
We're also thrilled that you had the opportunity to experience all of our restaurants and enjoyed the atmosphere we created for the World Cup. Knowing that you felt there was no need to leave the property is one of the greatest compliments we could receive.
Thank you as well for your constructive feedback regarding the pool bar cocktails. We truly appreciate you bringing this to our attention, and we will share your comments with our Food & Beverage team as we continuously strive to deliver the highest standards across every aspect of the guest experience.
It was a pleasure to have you with us, and we very much look forward to welcoming you back for another special celebration in the future.
Warm regards,
Pilar Revuelto
Reception Team
Familiereiziger

Opmerking: 10 jul. 2026

Verblijfdata: jul. 2026

Best hotel

Very nice hotel in Marbella, the best place to stay in Marbella, it is in the a Golden Mile, close to Banus and 2 minutes by car to Puente Romano, just 2 minutes walking to the beach.

Antwoord van hotel

Opmerking: 12 jul. 2026

Dear Roberto,
Thank you so much for your fantastic review!
We're delighted to hear that you enjoyed your stay and appreciated our location on Marbella's Golden Mile. Being just a short walk from the beach and only minutes away from Puerto Banus and Puente Romano makes it easy to experience the very best of Marbella.
Your kind words mean a lot to our team, and we truly appreciate you choosing us.
We look forward to welcoming you back for another wonderful stay soon!
Warm regards,
Pilar Revuelto
Reception Team

Uitstekende locatie

4,7

Urb. Lomas de Río Verde 144, Marbella, 29602, Spanje|5,3 km van stadscentrum

Inchecken en uitchecken

Inchecken vanaf:

15:00

Uitchecken vóór:

12:00

Goed om te weten

Kinderen

Kinderen zijn welkom in dit hotel

Extra bedden

Neem contact op met het hotel voor meer informatie extra bedden in de kamer.

Kinderbedjes

3 jaar of jonger

€ 15 per persoon per nacht

Huisdieren

Huisdieren welkom tegen een toeslag

Ontbijt

Ontbijt beschikbaar

Ontbijtopties

Westers ontbijt

Ontbijttijden

08:00 - 11:00 van maandag tot zondag

Belangrijke informatie over het hotel
Gasten zijn verplicht om een ​​geldig identiteitsbewijs met foto en een creditcard te tonen bij het inchecken. Houd er rekening mee dat alle Speciale Verzoeken afhankelijk zijn van beschikbaarheid en mogelijk extra kosten met zich meebrengen. Vanwege het coronavirus (COVID-19) zijn er bij deze accommodatie extra veiligheids- en sanitaire maatregelen van toepassing.
Belangrijke informatie over de stad
Please note that under Royal Decree 933/2021, effective February 1, 2025, hotels in Spain may request certain personal information at check-in, including but not limited to identification, address, email, and phone number for guests 14 and older, as well as proof of relationship with minors under 14.
Geaccepteerde betaalmethoden
Het hotel accepteert de volgende betaalmethoden:
card logocard logocard logocard logo

Boho Club Marbella - a Preferred Hotel: veelgestelde vragen

Boho Club Marbella - a Preferred Hotel ligt op 5.3 km van het stadscentrum van Marbella.
Boho Club Marbella - a Preferred Hotel ligt in Marbella, Spanje en ligt op 5.3 km van het stadscentrum van Marbella.
Bij Boho Club Marbella - a Preferred Hotel kun je inchecken vanaf 15:00, en je moet uitchecken voor 12:00.
Ja, er is parkeergelegenheid bij Boho Club Marbella - a Preferred Hotel.
Ja, Boho Club Marbella - a Preferred Hotel heeft een restaurant.